Loading…

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Amanda

Amanda

Minneapolis Community & Technical College Library
Library Faculty
A

asternitzke

Children’s Librarian
D

delanejames

Buckham Memorial Library
Library and Communications Director
avatar for Kim

Kim

Waseca-Le Sueur Library system
L

Laura

Great River Regional Library
Library Assistant
L

Lydia

Pioneerland Library System - Madison
avatar for Manahan, Meg

Manahan, Meg

University of St. Thomas
Associate Director, Collection Management & Services
avatar for Pam

Pam

SELCO Southeastern Libraries Cooperating
Director of Outreach and Instruction
avatar for Phasoua

Phasoua

Saint Paul Public Library
Library Associate
avatar for Jessica Zillhart (she/her)

Jessica Zillhart (she/her)

Saint Paul Public Library
Materials Management Supervisor
avatar for Kathy Allen

Kathy Allen

Andersen Horticultural Library
Librarian
avatar for Cyrene B

Cyrene B

Great River Regional Library
Library Services Coordinator
avatar for Kate B

Kate B

Washington County Library
Youth Services Librarian
avatar for Greta Bahnemann

Greta Bahnemann

Minitex
Metadata Librarian
BB

Brooke Ballantine

Bethel University
Serials & E-Resources Supervisor
NB

Nat Barmore

Mayo Clinic
VB

Vicki Bartz

Ortonville/Graceville Public Library
County Librarian
avatar for Lizzy Baus

Lizzy Baus

Minitex
Cataloging & Metadata Education Librarian
BB

Bev Benz

Canby Public Library/Pioneerland Library System
avatar for Heather Biedermann

Heather Biedermann

South Central College, North Mankato
Head Librarian
avatar for Emily Blaeser

Emily Blaeser

Meinders Community Library
Children's Librarian
avatar for Eric Blotkamp

Eric Blotkamp

Great River Regional Library
Sr. Circulation Assistant
avatar for Amy Boese

Amy Boese

Ramsey County Library
Teen Services Coordinator
avatar for Amy Boese

Amy Boese

Ramsey County Library
Teen Librarian
VB

Vicki Bonrud

Scott County Library
Librarian
avatar for Trent Brager

Trent Brager

University of St. Thomas
Education and Social Sciences Librarian
KB

Karen Brean

Daktota County Library
Assistant Circulation Supervisor
avatar for Adam Brisk

Adam Brisk

University of Minnesota Duluth
Academic Technologist II - Local Arrangements Chair
BB

Brittany Brown

Scott County Library System
CB

Cindy Bruggenthies

Great River Regional Library
avatar for Patricia Caldwell

Patricia Caldwell

North Dakota State College of Science
Library Director
avatar for Brandi Canter

Brandi Canter

Great River Regional Library
Lead Patron Services Supervisor
avatar for Julia Carlis

Julia Carlis

Dakota County Library
MLA President Elect
avatar for Jonathan Carlson

Jonathan Carlson

College of Saint Benedict/Saint John's University
Science Librarian
AC

Alyssa Chermak

Minitex
Library Assistant II
avatar for Kirsten Clark

Kirsten Clark

University of Minnesota Libraries
Director, Library Enterprise Systems
avatar for Donell Clauser

Donell Clauser

Wentworth Public Library in Dakota County
Librarian
avatar for Amy Commers

Amy Commers

South St Paul Public Library
Youth Services Librarian
avatar for Kristen Cooper

Kristen Cooper

University of MN Libraries
Plant Sciences Librarian
avatar for Kaylin Creason

Kaylin Creason

Bethel University Library
Interlibrary Loan Librarian
avatar for Beth Cronk

Beth Cronk

Pioneerland Library System
Meeker County Librarian
avatar for Dawn Dailey

Dawn Dailey

Douglas County Library
Library Director
KJ

Katie Jean Davey

Minnesota Historical Society
Reference Librarian
avatar for Kalan Knudson Davis

Kalan Knudson Davis

University of Minnesota Libraries
Special Collection Metadata Librarian
avatar for Scott Davis

Scott Davis

Carver County Public Library
Technology Associate
avatar for Sheila McKinney DeChantal

Sheila McKinney DeChantal

Brainerd Public Library - KRLS
President Of The Friends
avatar for Philip Dudas

Philip Dudas

University of Minnesota Libraries
Information Services Manager
avatar for Ruth Dukelow

Ruth Dukelow

CLIC
Executive Director
avatar for Adam Echelman

Adam Echelman

Benton Institute for Broadband and Society
Benton Fellow and Consultant
avatar for Kimberly D. Edson

Kimberly D. Edson

Rochester Public Library
Head of Readers Services
avatar for Jodi Edstrom

Jodi Edstrom

Carver County Library
Youth Services Librarian
avatar for Dawn Erickson

Dawn Erickson

Red Wing Public Library Board of Directors
President
avatar for Jade Erickson

Jade Erickson

St. Catherine University
Access Services Librarian
ME

Monica Erickson

Chatfield Public Library
Director
avatar for Julie Eskritt

Julie Eskritt

Great River Regional Library
avatar for Robin Ewing

Robin Ewing

St. Cloud State University
Professor
avatar for Wyatt Fertig

Wyatt Fertig

Hennepin County Library
Library Services Training Coordinator
avatar for Sara (Stambaugh) Fillbrandt

Sara (Stambaugh) Fillbrandt

Rasmussen College
Digital Services Librarian
JF

Joseph Floeder

Great River Regional Library - Delano Branch
Library Assistant
avatar for Violet Fox

Violet Fox

Northwestern University
Metadata & Cataloging Librarian
avatar for Raquel Franklin

Raquel Franklin

Minitex
Resource Sharing Manager
avatar for Kali Freeman

Kali Freeman

Saint Paul Public Library
Librarian
avatar for Tyler Gardner

Tyler Gardner

Northfield Public Library
Library Assistant
JG

Jake Gauslow

Rochester Public Library
Reference/Web Librarian
SG

Sarah Gewirtz

College of St. Benedict/St. John’s University
avatar for Shelly Grace

Shelly Grace

Prairielands Library Exchange
Executive Director
avatar for Jackie Gulbranson

Jackie Gulbranson

University of Minnesota
Library Manager
avatar for Erin F. Gunderson

Erin F. Gunderson

Lake Agassiz Regional Library
Branch Manager, Breckenridge Public Library
avatar for Laurel M. Hall

Laurel M. Hall

Brainerd Public Library
Branch Manager
LH

Laura Halverson

Great River Regional Library
avatar for Heidi Hammond

Heidi Hammond

St. Catherine University MLIS Program
Associate Professor
avatar for John Hannon

John Hannon

Great River Regional Library
Library Service Coordinator
avatar for Annie Hansen

Annie Hansen

Great River Regional Library
avatar for Jennifer Harveland

Jennifer Harveland

SELCO | Southeastern Libraries Cooperating
Communication Specialist
avatar for Anne Hatinen

Anne Hatinen

Minitex
Electronic Resources Librarian
avatar for Olivia Hedlund

Olivia Hedlund

St. Francis Library
Manager
avatar for Olivia Hedlund

Olivia Hedlund

Anoka County Library
Branch Librarian
avatar for Gail Hedstrom

Gail Hedstrom

Thorson Memorial Library
Library Director
avatar for Stacey Hendren

Stacey Hendren

Anoka County Library
Past-President of the Minnesota Library Association
avatar for Cynthia Hendrickx

Cynthia Hendrickx

Appleton Public Library
Head Librarian
avatar for Deb Hengel

Deb Hengel

Grant County Child & Youth Council & ECI
Administrator
avatar for Andrea Herman

Andrea Herman

St. Paul Public Library
library specialist
avatar for Xenia Hernández

Xenia Hernández

Saint Paul Public Library
Community Services Coordinator- Economic Opportunity
avatar for Susan Heusser-Ladwig

Susan Heusser-Ladwig

Perham Area Public Library
Library Director
avatar for James Hill

James Hill

Zumbrota Public Library
Director
avatar for Jamie Hoehn

Jamie Hoehn

Dakota County Library/Robert Trail
Youth Services Librarian
avatar for Rachel Howell

Rachel Howell

The Bakken Museum
Curator of Books and Manuscripts
avatar for Sonja Isaacson

Sonja Isaacson

Minnesota History Center
avatar for lenore johnson

lenore johnson

Arrowhead Library System Board
Trustee
avatar for Terry Kalil

Terry Kalil

Lake Agassiz Regional Library
Trustee
EK

Elizabeth Karges

Minnesota State Law Library
Technical Services Technician
avatar for Christie Kess

Christie Kess

Dakota County Library
Cataloging Manager
avatar for Emily Kittelson

Emily Kittelson

Rochester Public Library
Librarian I - Cataloger
avatar for Dana Kocienda

Dana Kocienda

Minitex
Program/Project Specialist & Assistant to the Director
avatar for Kelly Kraemer

Kelly Kraemer

College of St. Benedict / St. John's University
Business Librarian
avatar for Jacquie Kramer

Jacquie Kramer

Anoka County Library
avatar for Linda Kramer

Linda Kramer

Martin Luther College Library
Library Director
avatar for Paul Lai

Paul Lai

Ramsey County Library
Librarian
avatar for Connie Laing

Connie Laing

Great River Regional Library
Patron Services Librarian


1 2